Information Provided by Speaker Pelosi’s Office (as of 05/12/20)

CityState2020 ($)2021 ($)
AlamogordoNew Mexico10,433,8445,216,922
AlbuquerqueNew Mexico217,777,244108,888,622
Angel FireNew Mexico357,767178,883
AnthonyNew Mexico3,063,5691,531,784
ArtesiaNew Mexico4,037,8032,018,901
AztecNew Mexico2,120,2741,060,137
BayardNew Mexico709,939354,969
BelenNew Mexico2,342,1101,171,055
BernalilloNew Mexico3,325,8881,662,944
BloomfieldNew Mexico2,581,0601,290,530
Bosque FarmsNew Mexico1,257,617628,808
CapitanNew Mexico469,014234,507
CarlsbadNew Mexico9,653,7994,826,899
CarrizozoNew Mexico309,714154,857
CauseyNew Mexico32,25516,127
ChamaNew Mexico327,487163,743
CimarronNew Mexico295,890147,945
ClaytonNew Mexico895,570447,785
CloudcroftNew Mexico229,734114,867
ClovisNew Mexico12,730,8636,365,431
ColumbusNew Mexico536,157268,078
CoronaNew Mexico53,64826,824
CorralesNew Mexico2,856,2151,428,107
CubaNew Mexico247,837123,918
DemingNew Mexico4,640,4452,320,222
Des MoinesNew Mexico41,14120,570
DexterNew Mexico407,795203,897
DoraNew Mexico40,15420,077
Eagle NestNew Mexico83,27041,635
EdgewoodNew Mexico2,017,5841,008,792
Elephant ButteNew Mexico435,772217,886
ElidaNew Mexico59,24329,621
EncinoNew Mexico25,34312,671
EspaolaNew Mexico3,307,7861,653,892
EstanciaNew Mexico524,637262,318
EuniceNew Mexico983,120491,560
FarmingtonNew Mexico18,673,3029,336,651
FloydNew Mexico36,86218,431
FolsomNew Mexico17,1148,557
Fort SumnerNew Mexico299,511149,755
GallupNew Mexico7,217,5573,608,778
GradyNew Mexico33,90016,950
GrantsNew Mexico2,951,6641,475,832
GrenvilleNew Mexico10,8615,430
HagermanNew Mexico402,858201,429
HatchNew Mexico528,587264,293
HobbsNew Mexico12,598,2236,299,111
HopeNew Mexico34,88817,444
HouseNew Mexico20,40610,203
HurleyNew Mexico392,655196,327
JalNew Mexico688,217344,108
Jemez SpringsNew Mexico87,87843,939
KirtlandNew Mexico200,771100,385
Lake ArthurNew Mexico135,60267,801
Las CrucesNew Mexico45,568,29622,784,148
Las VegasNew Mexico4,313,9452,156,972
LoganNew Mexico318,600159,300
LordsburgNew Mexico798,805399,402
Los LunasNew Mexico5,211,8202,605,910
Los Ranchos de AlbuquerqueNew Mexico2,013,9641,006,982
LovingNew Mexico457,494228,747
LovingtonNew Mexico3,715,2531,857,626
MagdalenaNew Mexico289,637144,818
MaxwellNew Mexico69,77634,888
MelroseNew Mexico208,341104,170
MesillaNew Mexico603,959301,979
MilanNew Mexico1,195,740597,870
MoriartyNew Mexico594,085297,042
MosqueroNew Mexico28,96314,481
MountainairNew Mexico284,041142,020
PecosNew Mexico433,797216,898
PeraltaNew Mexico1,182,903591,451
PortalesNew Mexico3,868,6291,934,314
QuestaNew Mexico577,628288,814
RatonNew Mexico1,986,317993,158
Red RiverNew Mexico153,37576,687
ReserveNew Mexico92,15746,078
Rio CommunitiesNew Mexico1,502,162751,081
Rio RanchoNew Mexico28,200,48314,100,241
RoswellNew Mexico15,678,2497,839,124
RoyNew Mexico72,40936,204
RuidosoNew Mexico2,583,0351,291,517
Ruidoso DownsNew Mexico854,429427,214
San JonNew Mexico65,16832,584
San YsidroNew Mexico65,16832,584
Santa ClaraNew Mexico585,856292,928
Santa FeNew Mexico29,366,23114,683,115
Santa RosaNew Mexico876,151438,075
Silver CityNew Mexico3,136,3081,568,154
SocorroNew Mexico2,767,0201,383,510
SpringerNew Mexico300,498150,249
Sunland ParkNew Mexico5,805,5762,902,788
TaosNew Mexico1,965,253982,626
Taos Ski ValleyNew Mexico22,71011,355
TatumNew Mexico269,889134,944
TexicoNew Mexico356,451178,225
TijerasNew Mexico180,03590,017
Truth or ConsequencesNew Mexico1,930,364965,182
TucumcariNew Mexico1,606,498803,249
TularosaNew Mexico978,841489,420
VaughnNew Mexico134,28667,143
VirdenNew Mexico42,45821,229
Wagon MoundNew Mexico93,80246,901
WillardNew Mexico79,97939,989
WilliamsburgNew Mexico135,93167,965