Information Provided by Speaker Pelosi’s Office (as of 05/12/20)

CityState2020 ($)2021 ($)
AdelantoCalifornia11,243,1825,621,591
Agoura HillsCalifornia6,738,0103,369,005
AlamedaCalifornia55,536,93727,768,468
AlbanyCalifornia6,552,3793,276,189
AlhambraCalifornia48,498,44924,249,224
Aliso ViejoCalifornia10,515,4555,257,727
AlturasCalifornia825,794412,897
Amador CityCalifornia62,53531,267
American CanyonCalifornia6,700,8183,350,409
AnaheimCalifornia206,258,689103,129,344
AndersonCalifornia3,447,9971,723,998
AngelsCalifornia1,282,631641,315
AntiochCalifornia41,400,37320,700,186
Apple ValleyCalifornia28,538,07014,269,035
ArcadiaCalifornia19,290,4839,645,241
ArcataCalifornia6,008,9803,004,490
Arroyo GrandeCalifornia5,953,0282,976,514
ArtesiaCalifornia5,512,9772,756,488
ArvinCalifornia7,083,5993,541,799
AtascaderoCalifornia9,982,6034,991,301
AthertonCalifornia2,365,4781,182,739
AtwaterCalifornia9,702,5114,851,255
AuburnCalifornia4,641,7622,320,881
AvalonCalifornia1,225,362612,681
AvenalCalifornia4,350,4792,175,239
AzusaCalifornia16,442,8258,221,412
BakersfieldCalifornia184,732,13492,366,067
Baldwin ParkCalifornia45,915,68722,957,843
BanningCalifornia10,286,3925,143,196
BarstowCalifornia7,889,9753,944,987
BeaumontCalifornia16,206,8378,103,418
BellCalifornia11,759,2635,879,631
Bell GardensCalifornia13,932,5286,966,264
BellflowerCalifornia43,751,71721,875,858
BelmontCalifornia8,923,7824,461,891
BelvedereCalifornia694,141347,070
BeniciaCalifornia9,316,4384,658,219
BerkeleyCalifornia130,953,38465,476,692
Beverly HillsCalifornia11,250,7525,625,376
Big Bear LakeCalifornia1,738,151869,075
BiggsCalifornia567,425283,712
BishopCalifornia1,232,932616,466
Blue LakeCalifornia415,365207,682
BlytheCalifornia6,569,1653,284,582
BradburyCalifornia356,780178,390
BrawleyCalifornia8,631,8414,315,920
BreaCalifornia14,350,5277,175,263
BrentwoodCalifornia20,998,68410,499,342
BrisbaneCalifornia1,544,621772,310
BuelltonCalifornia1,681,540840,770
Buena ParkCalifornia41,859,38420,929,692
BurbankCalifornia49,979,83324,989,916
BurlingameCalifornia10,027,6945,013,847
CalabasasCalifornia7,884,0513,942,025
CalexicoCalifornia13,211,0686,605,534
California CityCalifornia4,679,2832,339,641
CalimesaCalifornia2,941,4611,470,730
CalipatriaCalifornia2,439,5331,219,766
CalistogaCalifornia1,751,645875,822
CamarilloCalifornia15,636,9817,818,490
CampbellCalifornia13,976,9616,988,480
Canyon LakeCalifornia3,708,3411,854,170
CapitolaCalifornia3,317,6601,658,830
CarlsbadCalifornia25,662,34012,831,170
Carmel-by-the-SeaCalifornia1,270,124635,062
CarpinteriaCalifornia4,429,1422,214,571
CarsonCalifornia38,444,01319,222,006
Cathedral CityCalifornia29,329,64614,664,823
CeresCalifornia16,051,4868,025,743
CerritosCalifornia16,608,7088,304,354
ChicoCalifornia41,657,18620,828,593
ChinoCalifornia26,865,86913,432,934
Chino HillsCalifornia19,938,6679,969,333
ChowchillaCalifornia6,178,1553,089,077
Chula VistaCalifornia116,714,23858,357,119
Citrus HeightsCalifornia30,569,47315,284,736
ClaremontCalifornia12,006,1126,003,056
ClaytonCalifornia4,012,7892,006,394
ClearlakeCalifornia5,063,3812,531,690
CloverdaleCalifornia2,922,0421,461,021
ClovisCalifornia36,870,13418,435,067
Clovis CityCalifornia35,868,85517,934,427
CoachellaCalifornia15,087,1267,543,563
CoalingaCalifornia5,441,8842,720,942
ColfaxCalifornia658,265329,132
ColmaCalifornia495,016247,508
ColtonCalifornia18,017,0689,008,534
ColusaCalifornia1,945,505972,752
CommerceCalifornia4,215,5352,107,767
ComptonCalifornia72,293,94736,146,973
ConcordCalifornia50,685,80525,342,902
CorcoranCalifornia7,134,2863,567,143
CorningCalifornia2,485,9411,242,970
CoronaCalifornia59,743,02329,871,511
CoronadoCalifornia7,040,1543,520,077
Corte MaderaCalifornia3,226,1611,613,080
Costa MesaCalifornia54,359,04127,179,520
CotatiCalifornia2,501,0811,250,540
CovinaCalifornia15,786,2057,893,102
Crescent CityCalifornia2,239,7491,119,874
CudahyCalifornia7,841,9223,920,961
Culver CityCalifornia12,906,6206,453,310
CupertinoCalifornia18,618,1149,309,057
CypressCalifornia16,113,6928,056,846
Daly CityCalifornia51,402,01225,701,006
Dana PointCalifornia11,101,6555,550,827
DanvilleCalifornia14,695,7877,347,893
DavisCalifornia35,580,09617,790,048
Del MarCalifornia1,430,741715,370
Del Rey OaksCalifornia549,322274,661
DelanoCalifornia27,240,42413,620,212
Desert Hot SpringsCalifornia9,507,0064,753,503
Diamond BarCalifornia18,521,9589,260,979
DinubaCalifornia8,003,1974,001,598
DixonCalifornia6,746,2383,373,119
DorrisCalifornia296,877148,438
Dos PalosCalifornia1,816,814908,407
DowneyCalifornia52,347,72426,173,862
DuarteCalifornia7,085,2453,542,622
DublinCalifornia20,881,84110,440,920
DunsmuirCalifornia517,397258,698
East Palo AltoCalifornia9,715,6764,857,838
EastvaleCalifornia21,335,05710,667,528
El CajonCalifornia65,252,44732,626,223
El CentroCalifornia27,101,97413,550,987
El CerritoCalifornia8,426,1334,213,066
El MonteCalifornia83,686,53641,843,268
El SegundoCalifornia5,502,7742,751,387
Elk GroveCalifornia44,178,97322,089,486
EmeryvilleCalifornia3,983,8251,991,912
EncinitasCalifornia17,033,0968,516,548
EscalonCalifornia2,497,1311,248,565
EscondidoCalifornia86,988,37343,494,186
EtnaCalifornia236,317118,158
EurekaCalifornia8,885,9324,442,966
ExeterCalifornia3,466,7571,733,378
FairfaxCalifornia2,486,5991,243,299
FairfieldCalifornia41,223,76120,611,880
FarmersvilleCalifornia3,541,1411,770,570
FerndaleCalifornia448,937224,468
FillmoreCalifornia5,203,2632,601,631
FirebaughCalifornia2,743,6521,371,826
FolsomCalifornia26,008,74613,004,373
FontanaCalifornia100,408,63550,204,317
Fort BraggCalifornia2,422,0891,211,044
Fort JonesCalifornia227,760113,880
FortunaCalifornia4,041,7522,020,876
Foster CityCalifornia11,240,2205,620,110
Fountain ValleyCalifornia17,217,5048,608,752
FowlerCalifornia2,221,9761,110,988
FremontCalifornia80,895,93240,447,966
FresnoCalifornia340,152,077170,076,038
FullertonCalifornia66,620,77633,310,388
GaltCalifornia8,702,2754,351,137
Garden GroveCalifornia97,092,40248,546,201
GardenaCalifornia30,117,20515,058,602
GilroyCalifornia22,395,79611,197,898
GlendaleCalifornia95,526,51447,763,257
GlendoraCalifornia14,568,5067,284,253
GoletaCalifornia10,785,9935,392,996
GonzalesCalifornia2,758,7921,379,396
Grand TerraceCalifornia4,141,8092,070,904
Grass ValleyCalifornia4,250,4232,125,211
GreenfieldCalifornia5,808,5382,904,269
GridleyCalifornia2,176,5561,088,278
Grover BeachCalifornia4,452,5102,226,255
GuadalupeCalifornia2,509,6381,254,819
GustineCalifornia1,927,073963,536
Half Moon BayCalifornia4,269,8422,134,921
HanfordCalifornia26,446,12113,223,060
Hawaiian GardensCalifornia4,711,5382,355,769
HawthorneCalifornia62,719,23031,359,615
HaywardCalifornia73,348,07536,674,037
HealdsburgCalifornia3,983,8251,991,912
HemetCalifornia44,105,27722,052,638
HerculesCalifornia8,426,1334,213,066
Hermosa BeachCalifornia6,406,5733,203,286
HesperiaCalifornia48,874,24724,437,123
Hidden HillsCalifornia624,694312,347
HighlandCalifornia18,235,9419,117,970
HillsboroughCalifornia3,766,5971,883,298
HollisterCalifornia13,082,7066,541,353
HoltvilleCalifornia2,197,9501,098,975
HughsonCalifornia2,485,2831,242,641
Huntington BeachCalifornia59,168,51829,584,259
Huntington ParkCalifornia61,028,85730,514,428
HuronCalifornia2,398,7211,199,360
ImperialCalifornia5,824,0082,912,004
Imperial BeachCalifornia9,033,7124,516,856
Indian WellsCalifornia1,790,483895,241
IndioCalifornia41,653,26420,826,632
IndustryCalifornia66,48433,242
InglewoodCalifornia67,272,70733,636,353
IoneCalifornia2,752,5391,376,269
IrvineCalifornia102,032,62951,016,314
IrwindaleCalifornia481,521240,760
IsletonCalifornia277,788138,894
JacksonCalifornia1,573,584786,792
Jurupa ValleyCalifornia57,145,10128,572,550
KermanCalifornia4,949,1722,474,586
King CityCalifornia4,615,4312,307,715
KingsburgCalifornia3,963,0901,981,545
La Caada FlintridgeCalifornia6,657,3723,328,686
La HabraCalifornia32,533,54116,266,770
La Habra HeightsCalifornia1,761,848880,924
La MesaCalifornia21,333,34710,666,673
La MiradaCalifornia16,023,1808,011,590
La PalmaCalifornia5,123,9422,561,971
La PuenteCalifornia13,135,0386,567,519
La QuintaCalifornia13,670,5386,835,269
La VerneCalifornia10,600,0565,300,028
LafayetteCalifornia8,728,9354,364,467
Laguna BeachCalifornia7,567,0963,783,548
Laguna HillsCalifornia10,211,0215,105,510
Laguna NiguelCalifornia15,810,0557,905,027
Laguna WoodsCalifornia5,281,2672,640,633
Lake ElsinoreCalifornia22,441,27311,220,636
Lake ForestCalifornia24,574,11412,287,057
LakeportCalifornia1,624,600812,300
LakewoodCalifornia23,570,63111,785,315
LancasterCalifornia71,077,07635,538,538
LarkspurCalifornia4,057,5512,028,775
LathropCalifornia7,663,5323,831,766
LawndaleCalifornia10,780,4215,390,210
Lemon GroveCalifornia8,876,3874,438,193
LemooreCalifornia8,713,4664,356,733
LincolnCalifornia15,791,1427,895,571
LindsayCalifornia4,434,7372,217,368
Live OakCalifornia2,886,8251,443,412
LivermoreCalifornia20,882,32310,441,161
LivingstonCalifornia4,748,4012,374,200
LodiCalifornia30,955,12315,477,561
Loma LindaCalifornia8,024,9204,012,460
LomitaCalifornia6,754,1373,377,068
LompocCalifornia25,306,58012,653,290
Long BeachCalifornia294,195,405147,097,702
LoomisCalifornia2,245,6741,122,837
Los AlamitosCalifornia3,794,5741,897,287
Los AltosCalifornia10,048,7585,024,379
Los Altos HillsCalifornia2,817,0491,408,524
Los AngelesCalifornia2,598,485,7401,299,242,870
Los BanosCalifornia13,189,6756,594,837
Los GatosCalifornia10,097,7995,048,899
LoyaltonCalifornia230,063115,031
LynwoodCalifornia54,222,55327,111,276
MaderaCalifornia43,601,98121,800,990
MalibuCalifornia4,205,3322,102,666
Mammoth LakesCalifornia2,674,8631,337,431
Manhattan BeachCalifornia11,694,7535,847,376
MantecaCalifornia26,854,61813,427,309
MaricopaCalifornia392,655196,327
MarinaCalifornia7,417,0113,708,505
MartinezCalifornia12,639,3646,319,682
MarysvilleCalifornia4,120,0862,060,043
MaywoodCalifornia8,984,6724,492,336
McFarlandCalifornia4,996,8962,498,448
MendotaCalifornia3,753,4321,876,716
MenifeeCalifornia24,976,69312,488,346
Menlo ParkCalifornia11,371,2155,685,607
MercedCalifornia53,756,41626,878,208
Mill ValleyCalifornia4,704,9552,352,477
MillbraeCalifornia7,424,2523,712,126
MilpitasCalifornia32,348,51116,174,255
Mission ViejoCalifornia18,269,6239,134,811
ModestoCalifornia90,910,48345,455,241
MonroviaCalifornia12,084,1176,042,058
MontagueCalifornia462,102231,051
MontclairCalifornia12,980,0176,490,008
Monte SerenoCalifornia1,147,686573,843
MontebelloCalifornia31,819,24715,909,623
MontereyCalifornia12,426,2476,213,123
Monterey ParkCalifornia31,766,92815,883,464
MoorparkCalifornia12,038,3676,019,183
MoragaCalifornia5,823,0202,911,510
Moreno ValleyCalifornia97,350,93748,675,468
Morgan HillCalifornia14,855,4177,427,708
Morro BayCalifornia3,482,5561,741,278
Mount ShastaCalifornia1,081,860540,930
Mountain ViewCalifornia28,347,97114,173,985
MurrietaCalifornia37,845,35518,922,677
NapaCalifornia28,237,25914,118,629
National CityCalifornia57,941,61028,970,805
NeedlesCalifornia1,639,740819,870
Nevada CityCalifornia1,034,135517,067
NewarkCalifornia15,863,5517,931,775
NewmanCalifornia3,837,0321,918,516
Newport BeachCalifornia17,830,1248,915,062
NorcoCalifornia8,758,2284,379,114
NorwalkCalifornia60,774,38730,387,193
NovatoCalifornia18,317,8959,158,947
OakdaleCalifornia7,719,8143,859,907
OaklandCalifornia368,510,043184,255,021
OakleyCalifornia13,866,0436,933,021
OceansideCalifornia64,100,42432,050,212
OjaiCalifornia2,467,1801,233,590
OntarioCalifornia89,171,52144,585,760
OrangeCalifornia57,391,15428,695,577
OrindaCalifornia6,518,8073,259,403
OrlandCalifornia2,515,8921,257,946
OrovilleCalifornia6,320,6693,160,334
OxnardCalifornia123,116,52961,558,264
Pacific GroveCalifornia5,116,7012,558,350
PacificaCalifornia12,756,8656,378,432
Palm DesertCalifornia19,603,9979,801,998
Palm SpringsCalifornia21,475,19210,737,596
PalmdaleCalifornia76,033,94538,016,972
Palo AltoCalifornia23,976,60611,988,303
Palos Verdes EstatesCalifornia4,411,6982,205,849
ParadiseCalifornia8,117,5794,058,789
ParamountCalifornia37,959,27318,979,636
ParlierCalifornia5,031,1262,515,563
PasadenaCalifornia100,205,71950,102,859
Paso RoblesCalifornia10,602,0315,301,015
PattersonCalifornia7,356,7803,678,390
PerrisCalifornia43,654,73021,827,365
PetalumaCalifornia16,791,2048,395,602
Pico RiveraCalifornia29,801,80814,900,904
PiedmontCalifornia3,698,7961,849,398
PinoleCalifornia6,358,1903,179,095
Pismo BeachCalifornia2,703,1691,351,584
PittsburgCalifornia29,129,93514,564,967
PlacentiaCalifornia17,006,6308,503,315
PlacervilleCalifornia3,636,2611,818,130
Pleasant HillCalifornia11,487,7285,743,864
PleasantonCalifornia16,365,9098,182,954
PlymouthCalifornia340,323170,161
Point ArenaCalifornia149,09774,548
PomonaCalifornia99,334,56449,667,282
Port HuenemeCalifornia7,297,8653,648,932
PortervilleCalifornia39,761,50619,880,753
PortolaCalifornia635,884317,942
Portola ValleyCalifornia1,513,353756,676
PowayCalifornia16,359,2258,179,612
Rancho CordovaCalifornia30,354,12315,177,061
Rancho CucamongaCalifornia49,168,93624,584,468
Rancho MirageCalifornia6,034,9823,017,491
Rancho Palos VerdesCalifornia13,799,8876,899,943
Rancho Santa MargaritaCalifornia9,926,9384,963,469
Red BluffCalifornia4,701,0062,350,503
ReddingCalifornia36,375,78518,187,892
RedlandsCalifornia23,561,31311,780,656
Redondo BeachCalifornia13,689,6046,844,802
Redwood CityCalifornia36,423,70518,211,852
ReedleyCalifornia8,418,8924,209,446
RialtoCalifornia58,071,49229,035,746
RichmondCalifornia36,252,68118,126,340
RidgecrestCalifornia9,525,1084,762,554
Rio DellCalifornia1,115,760557,880
Rio VistaCalifornia3,040,8591,520,429
RiponCalifornia5,231,8972,615,948
RiverbankCalifornia8,155,9154,077,957
RiversideCalifornia152,095,86776,047,933
RocklinCalifornia13,347,8566,673,928
Rohnert ParkCalifornia14,400,5557,200,277
Rolling HillsCalifornia614,491307,245
Rolling Hills EstatesCalifornia2,679,4711,339,735
RosemeadCalifornia36,069,47518,034,737
RosevilleCalifornia33,933,81616,966,908
RossCalifornia811,312405,656
SacramentoCalifornia233,313,270116,656,635
SalinasCalifornia96,805,46148,402,730
San AnselmoCalifornia4,120,4152,060,207
San BernardinoCalifornia162,878,41881,439,209
San BrunoCalifornia14,168,1877,084,093
San CarlosCalifornia9,993,7934,996,896
San ClementeCalifornia17,030,3708,515,185
San DiegoCalifornia587,275,420293,637,710
San DimasCalifornia11,184,5965,592,298
San FernandoCalifornia8,067,0494,033,524
San FranciscoCalifornia892,057,872446,028,936
San GabrielCalifornia13,275,5786,637,789
San JacintoCalifornia16,083,7418,041,870
San JoaquinCalifornia1,327,064663,532
San JoseCalifornia427,893,099213,946,549
San Juan BautistaCalifornia646,746323,373
San Juan CapistranoCalifornia11,853,0655,926,532
San LeandroCalifornia36,743,35818,371,679
San Luis ObispoCalifornia15,616,0437,808,021
San MarcosCalifornia34,671,49517,335,747
San MarinoCalifornia4,339,9472,169,973
San MateoCalifornia35,765,03017,882,515
San PabloCalifornia10,243,9345,121,967
San RafaelCalifornia19,321,4229,660,711
San RamonCalifornia24,961,11612,480,558
Sand CityCalifornia130,99465,497
SangerCalifornia8,331,3434,165,671
Santa AnaCalifornia274,293,179137,146,589
Santa BarbaraCalifornia43,149,71321,574,856
Santa ClaraCalifornia49,730,52924,865,264
Santa ClaritaCalifornia69,569,58034,784,790
Santa CruzCalifornia28,735,10314,367,551
Santa Fe SpringsCalifornia5,869,0992,934,549
Santa MariaCalifornia77,903,41838,951,709
Santa MonicaCalifornia56,214,40628,107,203
Santa PaulaCalifornia9,877,6094,938,804
Santa RosaCalifornia69,882,49034,941,245
SanteeCalifornia13,178,3216,589,160
SaratogaCalifornia10,071,1405,035,570
SausalitoCalifornia2,336,8441,168,422
Scotts ValleyCalifornia3,897,5921,948,796
Seal BeachCalifornia7,938,3583,969,179
SeasideCalifornia16,248,8848,124,442
SebastopolCalifornia2,556,7041,278,352
SelmaCalifornia8,164,8014,082,400
ShafterCalifornia6,601,7493,300,874
Shasta LakeCalifornia3,372,9541,686,477
Sierra MadreCalifornia3,593,1441,796,572
Signal HillCalifornia3,803,1311,901,565
Simi ValleyCalifornia29,723,52114,861,760
Solana BeachCalifornia4,403,4702,201,735
SoledadCalifornia8,561,7364,280,868
SolvangCalifornia1,933,985966,992
SonomaCalifornia3,702,0871,851,043
SonoraCalifornia1,602,877801,438
South El MonteCalifornia6,835,1043,417,552
South GateCalifornia71,120,88235,560,441
South Lake TahoeCalifornia7,252,7743,626,387
South PasadenaCalifornia8,429,4244,214,712
South San FranciscoCalifornia23,604,44211,802,221
St. HelenaCalifornia2,024,8261,012,413
StantonCalifornia12,584,0706,292,035
StocktonCalifornia163,956,07581,978,037
Suisun CityCalifornia9,779,5284,889,764
SunnyvaleCalifornia56,661,07928,330,539
SusanvilleCalifornia4,991,3012,495,650
Sutter CreekCalifornia859,695429,847
TaftCalifornia3,092,5331,546,266
TehachapiCalifornia4,091,7812,045,890
TehamaCalifornia138,56469,282
TemeculaCalifornia26,758,69613,379,348
Temple CityCalifornia11,888,2835,944,141
Thousand OaksCalifornia27,641,80713,820,903
TiburonCalifornia3,000,0471,500,023
TorranceCalifornia00
TorranceCalifornia47,783,75223,892,602
TracyCalifornia30,218,35715,109,178
TrinidadCalifornia117,50058,750
TruckeeCalifornia5,450,7712,725,385
TulareCalifornia34,112,58117,056,290
TulelakeCalifornia325,183162,591
TurlockCalifornia31,447,56215,723,781
TustinCalifornia40,555,33020,277,665
Twentynine PalmsCalifornia8,695,0354,347,517
UkiahCalifornia5,324,3842,662,192
Union CityCalifornia26,224,12413,112,062
UplandCalifornia30,545,65715,272,828
VacavilleCalifornia24,147,24012,073,620
VallejoCalifornia50,260,60625,130,303
VenturaCalifornia36,882,47718,441,238
VernonCalifornia36,86218,431
VictorvilleCalifornia65,892,47032,946,235
Villa ParkCalifornia1,921,807960,903
VisaliaCalifornia62,433,96231,216,981
VistaCalifornia51,176,71525,588,357
WalnutCalifornia9,875,9644,937,982
Walnut CreekCalifornia16,370,8348,185,417
WascoCalifornia9,207,8244,603,912
WaterfordCalifornia2,948,0441,474,022
WatsonvilleCalifornia36,094,00918,047,004
WeedCalifornia889,975444,987
West CovinaCalifornia38,518,23519,259,117
West HollywoodCalifornia12,129,8666,064,933
West SacramentoCalifornia22,348,64211,174,321
Westlake VillageCalifornia2,748,9181,374,459
WestminsterCalifornia47,784,63423,892,317
WestmorlandCalifornia747,131373,565
WheatlandCalifornia1,279,998639,999
WhittierCalifornia36,007,63918,003,819
WildomarCalifornia12,270,0776,135,038
WilliamsCalifornia1,752,303876,151
WillitsCalifornia1,624,271812,135
WillowsCalifornia1,981,380990,690
WindsorCalifornia9,166,0244,583,012
WintersCalifornia2,398,0621,199,031
WoodlakeCalifornia2,514,5751,257,287
WoodlandCalifornia24,554,65012,277,325
WoodsideCalifornia1,813,522906,761
Yorba LindaCalifornia22,310,93711,155,468
YountvilleCalifornia981,474490,737
YrekaCalifornia2,486,9281,243,464
Yuba CityCalifornia31,891,70015,945,850
YucaipaCalifornia17,668,5168,834,258
Yucca ValleyCalifornia7,150,7433,575,371